_dsc8050

Privacy policies

Privacy policies

We appreciate your interest in this website and related pages. Your privacy is very important to us and, through this Privacy Notice we want you to know how and for what we use the information of our visitors, so we ask you to read it carefully.

TEACHER AT HOME  is committed to respecting your privacy and the Personal Data Protection Law (the “Law 29733”). All information that you provide, considered personal data according to Law 29733, will be duly treated and kept under our responsibility in computer systems both in Peru and abroad, and may also be stored in computer systems located in the cloud.

The treatment and use of your personal data by TEACHER AT HOME  will be carried out in accordance with the conditions and purposes of this Notice, to the extent that you have given your consent, either by subscribing a form, registering on our website, acceptance of terms by a click or other similar means.

If we need to use your personal data for purposes other than those indicated in this Notice, we will contact you in order to obtain your authorization. For what purposes do we collect and use your personal data? To identify you, locate you, communicate, contact you, send you information, comply with obligations we have contracted with you, to develop databases that will be used to offer products and / or services. What personal data will we obtain and from where? For the purposes indicated in this Notice, we can collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide them directly, when you visit our website or use our online services. Personal data that we collect directly. We collect your personal information directly when you provide it to us.

How to access or rectify your personal data, or cancel or oppose its use? You have the right to access the personal data that we have registered and the details of the treatment thereof, as well as to correct them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or have terminated the contractual or service relationship, or oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes. To do so, you must direct your request to hello@teacherathome.nl

Modifications to the privacy notice We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Notice at any time, for the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public through our internet pages.

Comments are closed.